Arrow_Left_Hover Arrow_Left_Hover Arrow_Right_Hover Arrow_Right_Hover Arrow_Right_Hover Arrow_Right_Normal Arrow_Down_Hover Arrow_Down_Normal

Fibre OpticCable Services

CORE Cabling offers professional fibre optic cable installation services

Request a Free Quote to get started!

Request a Quote

Professional consultation and installation services for all types of fibre optic cable

Learn More

Fibre certification, troubleshooting and OTDR testing

Learn More

All types of connectors: LC, SC, ST, MPO and more

Learn More

Single-mode and multi-mode optical fibre

Learn More

Broken or damaged fibre optic cable? CORE Cabling has fusion splicing services to help fix that!

Learn More

Request a Fibre Quote

Learn More

CORE Cabling's fibre optic cabling services include assessment, design, consultation and installation. We have worked for hundreds of companies spanning multiple industries, including the education, commercial development, finance, hospitality, manufacturing and technology sectors.

Fibre optic cabling offers the utmost in communication quality as well as cost savings and performance benefits. Over the last two decades, it has become more common in business environments. Its high bandwidth, light weight and small size which can be used over greater distances than Ethernet cable.

OUR FIBRE OPTIC CABLING SERVICES INCLUDE:

  • Site surveys to identify business needs
  • Complete fibre backbone installation
  • Single-mode & multi-mode 1 to 10GIG fibre optic cable
  • ST, SC, and LC terminations
  • Fibre optic OTDR testing and certification

CORE CABLING - YOUR BEST CHOICE FIBER OPTIC CABLE INSTALLATIONS

CORE Cabling can also provide armoured fibre optic cable installations for applications where cables could be compromised by rodents, constant wear and tear or weather damage.

Our team of cabling specialists work with you to meet the growing demands of your business. Our technicians are constantly trained on the latest fibre optic technologies and installation standards. We offer scalable and flexible solutions for now and for the future. If you have any more questions or comments, contact us and we'll be happy to answer you!

WANT TO LEARN MORE ABOUT FIBRE OPTIC CABLING?

Armoured Fiber Patch Cable

Learn More

Fibre Connectors

Learn More

"The WiFi system you installed is fantastic, and is exceeding all our expectations.  Good job, and excellent customer service."

— Nigel Green

IT Manager, Illumiti